Films/Documentaries

Calendar – Films/Documentaries – “Leatherheads” Screening at NMU – Apr. 4

Marquette – The Beaumier U.P. Heritage Center, Department of History and the NMU History Club’s Film Series will offer a screening of “Leatherheads” on Monday, April 4 at 7 p.m. in Mead Auditorium on the campus of Northern Michigan University.

In 1925, an enterprising pro football player convinces America’s too-good-to-be-true college football hero to play for his team and keep the league from going under. Starring George Clooney, Renée Zellweger and John Krasinski.

Admission is free and the screening is open to the public.

Submit Press Releases, News, Calendar Items, and Community Events to mediaBrew radio stations WFXD, WKQS, WRUP, GTO, Fox Sport Marquette, and 106.1 The Sound
Click To Submit Press Releases, News, Calendar Items, and Community Events to mediaBrew radio stations WFXD, WKQS, WRUP, GTO, Fox Sport Marquette, and 106.1 The Sound

Marquette, Michigan Calendar; Ishpeming Calendar; Negaunee Calendar; Gwinn Calendar; Negaunee Calendar and Events; Upper Peninsula Calendar of Events; Escanaba Events and Calendar

Related posts

Calendar – Films/Documentaries – DocuMonday to Screen “I Am Not Your Negro” – Aug. 7

Staff mediaBrew

Calendar – Films/Documentaries – BYO Dinner Theater to Screen “Mr. Turner” – Aug. 18

Staff mediaBrew

Calendar – Films/Documentaries – CineArts Films to Screen “Mondays in the Sun” – Dec. 4

Staff mediaBrew

Calendar – Films/Documentaries – Summer Cinema Presents “Cloud Atlas” – Aug. 29

Staff mediaBrew

Calendar – Films/Documentaries – History Film Series to Screen “North Country” – Apr. 11

Staff mediaBrew

Calendar – Films/Documentaries – WWI Remembered Film “Sergeant York” Screening – May 16

Staff mediaBrew

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More